Investment-based immigration 2018-01-08T22:04:34+00:00

INVESTMENT-BASED IMMIGRATION

MURATBEKOV LAW, P.A. provides legal services with the application for EB-5 investor program.

Entrepreneurs (and their spouses and unmarried children under 21) who make an investment in a commercial enterprise in the United States and who plan to create or preserve ten permanent full time jobs for qualified United States workers, are eligible to apply for a green card (permanent residence).  Up to 10,000 visas may be authorized each fiscal year for eligible entrepreneurs.  You must invest $1,000,000, or at least $500,000 in a targeted employment area (high unemployment or rural area).  In return, USCIS may grant conditional permanent residence to the individual.

You are seeking for investment-based immigration to US, we can help you!

CONTACT MURATBEKOV LAW P.A.

Questions about a US immigration issue?

Ask one of our lawyers of Muratbekov Law Firm.

Ask a question
Family-based immigration

FAMILY-BASED IMMIGRATION

Read MORE
Employment-based immigration

EMPLOYMENT-BASED IMMIGRATION

Read MORE
Asylum

ASYLUM

Read MORE
Removal proceedings

REMOVAL PROCEEDINGS

Read MORE
Motion to reopen

MOTIONS TO REOPEN

Read MORE
Naturalization

NATURALIZATION

Read MORE
ATTORNEY ADVERTISEMENT.
The information available at this web site is for informational purposes only and not for the purpose of providing legal advice. You should contact MURATBEKOV LAW, P.A. directly in order to receive consultation, legal advice or both. Use of and access to this Web site or any of the e-mail links contained within the site do not create an attorney-client relationship between MURATBEKOV LAW, P.A. and the user or browser. The opinions expressed at or through this site are the opinions of the individual author and may not reflect the opinions of MURATBEKOV LAW, P.A. or any individual attorney at all.